Following are the list of winners from 2012 modding awards. On behalf of TWC community i would like to express my deepest gratitude towards all the hardworking mod teams and individual modders who keep this place alive by offering us many refreshing TW mods.
********************Mods********************
Winner(s)
First runner-up(s)
Second runner-up(s)
All-Time Favourite Roma Surrectum 2 Europa Barbarorum Rome Total Realism VII Battle Gameplay Roma Surrectum 2.5 Rome Medieval: Kingdoms Fortuna Orbis 0.6 Strategic Gameplay Roma Surrectum 2.5 Fortuna Orbis 0.6 Rome Medieval: Kingdoms 3D Art & Design Roma Surrectum 2.5 Rome Medieval: Kingdoms, Ran no Jidai v2.0 - 2D Art & Design Roma Surrectum 2.5 Ran no Jidai v2.0 - Music & SFX Rome Total Realism Platinum Edition v2.0 Fortuna Orbis 0.6 - Historical & Lorefriendly Rome Total Realism Platinum Edition v2.0 Ran no Jidai v2.0 Fortuna Orbis 0.6 Sub-mod or Addon - - - New Mod Rome Total Realism Platinum Edition v2.0 Fortuna Orbis 0.6, Warhammer Total War: v1.0 Hannibal ad portas New Sub-Mod or Addon - - -
Winner(s)
First runner-up(s)
Second runner-up(s)
All-Time Favourite The Great War Napoleonic Total War III v2.0 La montée de l'Empire Immersive Mod La montée de l'Empire Masters of Europe - Scenario/Innovative Mod La montée de l'Empire Masters of Europe - Land/NavalCombatOverhaul Mod La montée de l'Empire World War 2: Sandstorm - 0.5 - Miniature Mod Manpower Mini Mod 1.0 Brewster's CAI!, WTW: Netherlands mod v.2.0 Increase artillery damage Unit Pack Pdguru's French and Allies: Uniforms, Artillery, Equipment and Sounds BUM Units 47th's Preußischen Einheiten Mod, WW2: Sandstorm - 0.5 Campaign AI La montée de l'Empire (Uncontested) - - Compilation - - - New Mod American Civil War: North & South Masters of Europe National Revolutions New Sub-Mod WW2: Sandstorm - 0.5 BUM Units Emperor Batman's Marching Bands: The Music of War, Pdguru's Briney Ships Mod
Winner(s)
First runner-up(s)
Second runner-up(s)
All-Time Favourite DarthMod: Shogun II Radious Total War Mod: Sengoku Jidai Version The Sekigahara Campaign Immersive Mod The Sekigahara Campaign Radious Total War Mod: Fall of The Samurai version - Scenario/Innovative Mod The Sekigahara Campaign Radious Total War Mod: Fall of The Samurai version - Land/NavalCombatOverhaul Mod The Sekigahara Campaign Radious Total War Mod: Fall of The Samurai version - Miniature Mod Daimyos & Generals MOD Radious Diplomacy Mod Extended Mods Collection Unit Pack Radious Unit Pack 3 The Sekigahara Campaign FoTS Artillery Unit Pack Campaign AI Radious AI mod The Sekigahara Campaign - Compilation - - - New Mod The Tenka Fubu Campaign Radious: Total War Mod - Fall of the Samurai - New Sub-Mod Radious Unit Pack 3 Extended Mods Collection, Bayonets NOIF's Boshin War Mod FoTS Overhaul Radious Total War Mod: Fall of The Samurai version (Uncontested) - - Battle Map Better Maps v0.26 Helm's Deep v1.0 Itsukushima
********************Modders********************
Winner(s)
First runner-up(s)
Second runner-up(s)
Coder dvk901 LestaT Milner Scripter Mataputas Milner - Mapper tone Caligula Caesar - 2D Artist Joar dvk901 Caligula Caesar 3D Artist tone Rarity Milner Videographer naxzul666 (Uncontested) - - Composer - - - Historical | Lorewriter Visarion (Uncontested) - - Toolmaker Squid (Uncontested) - - Tutor Aradan (Uncontested) - -
Winner(s)
First runner-up(s)
Second runner-up(s)
Coder Ngugi King Kong TheFirstONeil Scripter Withwnar Germanicu5 Kolwen Mapper Toho danny X falcom4ever 2D Artist Radboud Elvasat Aruthiel 3D Artist Pyrosh (Uncontested) - - Videographer MasterBigAb naxzul666 - Composer Ngugi TWmadman - Historical | Lorewriter TWmadman (Uncontested) - - Toolmaker wilddog Squid - Tutor Gigantus makanyane -
Winner(s)
First runner-up(s)
Second runner-up(s)
Modder DARTH VADER wangrin husserlTW DB Editor Flikitos King Louise Assurbanipal PunitorMaximus Scripter T.C. (Uncontested) - - 2D Artist Flikitos (Uncontested) - - 3D Artist wangrin King Louise Assurbanipal Megasalexandros Videographer naxzul666 MasterBigAb - Historical/Lorewriter wangrin Herr Doctor 162eRI Tool maker - - - Tutor wangrin Bethencourt - Rising Star - - -
Winner(s)
First runner-up(s)
Second runner-up(s)
Modder DARTH VADER, .Mitch. Iutland, Steph T.C. DB Editor King Sama Steph Iutland Scripter Iutland T.C. - 2D Artist Steph Iutland Admiral Van Tromp, Primergy 3D Artist Primergy Steph, L'aigle - Videographer naxzul666 MasterBigAb - Historical/Lorewriter Prince of Essling (Uncontested) - - Tool maker - - - Tutor Steph (Uncontested) - - Rising Star - - -
Winner(s)
First runner-up(s)
Second runner-up(s)
Modder Radious DARTH VADER BullGod DB Editor Radious, DARTH VADER Akaie IGdood Scripter - - - 2D Artist Robin de Bodemloze ♔Noif de Bodemloze♔ - 3D Artist - - - Videographer naxzul666 Maverick Houston MasterBigAb Historical/Lorewriter Erwin Rommel ♔Noif de Bodemloze♔ - Tool maker daniu crux3D - Tutor Akaie Radious ♔The Black Knight♔ Rising Star Hayabusa Sushi (Uncontested) - - TeD Editor Frodo45127 Akaie Taharqa, Adreno, COOL-JACK, AggonyDuck,
Robin de Bodemloze, Leviath, Hellhound1, AUG351
I will see you guys very soon, next time.