Page 10 of 10 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Results 181 to 189 of 189

Thread: Bran's Campaign AI

  1. #181
    Bran Mac Born's Avatar Princeps Prior
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    1,486
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0

    Default Re: Bran's Campaign AI

    Update: Removed Diplomacy strings table causing some problems. Post one.
    gangster19 - verify your game cache in Steam and make sure that there are no other conflicts with other mods that you are using.

  2. #182
    OmegaBolt's Avatar Tiro
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    England
    Posts
    67
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0

    Default Re: Bran's Campaign AI

    Yeah unfortunately the second download causes my game to close immediately after the initial load screen. Verified cache, no mods.

  3. #183
    Bran Mac Born's Avatar Princeps Prior
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    1,486
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0

    Default Re: Bran's Campaign AI

    Try the mod version the first file and make user script.

  4. #184
    Munifex
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    44
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0

    Default Re: Bran's Campaign AI

    OmegaBolt please post if it worked some way because it happens the same to me

  5. #185
    OmegaBolt's Avatar Tiro
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    England
    Posts
    67
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0

    Default Re: Bran's Campaign AI

    How can I tell if it's working? I'm not sure how to make this user script but I made a text file called it user.script with mod Brand_Campaign_AI.pack;. The game now launches fine but I also haven't noticed any difference in the campaign map at least.

  6. #186
    Munifex
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    44
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0

    Default Re: Bran's Campaign AI

    Quote Originally Posted by OmegaBolt View Post
    How can I tell if it's working? I'm not sure how to make this user script but I made a text file called it user.script with mod Brand_Campaign_AI.pack;. The game now launches fine but I also haven't noticed any difference in the campaign map at least.
    Well then it's working because if I do that the game crashes at the first loading screen, if you play in Hard or Very Hard campaign you'll se huge armies and a lot of more naval invasions well at least that's what I've noticed with this mod in Empire

  7. #187
    Bran Mac Born's Avatar Princeps Prior
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    1,486
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0

    Default Re: Bran's Campaign AI

    WILL RE UPLOAD WITH NEW VERSION SOON.
    Last edited by Bran Mac Born; October 08, 2014 at 11:42 AM.

  8. #188
    Bran Mac Born's Avatar Princeps Prior
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    1,486
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0

    Default Re: Bran's Campaign AI

    UPDATE: New version is now uploaded Added more stuff and you will get better bigger AI armies.

  9. #189
    Sixt's Avatar Miles
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Helsingør, Denmark
    Posts
    131
    Tournaments Joined
    0
    Tournaments Won
    0

    Default Re: Bran's Campaign AI

    the last update crashes the game at start :-(

Page 10 of 10 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •